Results for Yvette Baker Trophy Final, Belton & Londonthorpe Woods, 07/07/2013

Courses
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green
Return to index

Yellow (length 2.4km, climb 40m, 15 controls)

  1  Harry Thomas             POW M10  15:10 
  2  Oliver Tonge             BOK M10  15:34 
  3  James Bailey             BOK M10  15:38 
  4  Joe Hudd                 BOK M10  15:40 
  5  Sam Kneath             DEVON M12  15:45 
  6  Ben Stevens            DEVON M12  16:07 
  7  Jack Edwards             SOS M12  16:52 
  8  Matthew Hubbard           HH M12  17:45 
  9  Heather Ball             LOC W14  17:57 
 10  Oscar Devine Wright    DEVON M12  18:03 
 11  Frankie Perren Smart   DEVON W14  18:10 
 12  Max Ward Weavin        DEVON M12  18:38 
 13  Hugo Twigger           DEVON M12  18:54 
 14  John Henry Love          SOS M14  19:00 
 15  Noah Le Caz            DEVON M12  19:25 
 16  Alex Fielding             HH M10  19:41 
 17  Harrington Leake         LEI M10  20:49 
 18  Ben Hardy                LEI M10  20:53 
 19  Oliver Smith              OD M14  21:14 
 20  Joe Holland              WCH M12  21:27 
 21  Matilda Tiribocchi       LOC W14  22:14 
 22  Tom Cooley               NOC M10  22:46 
 23  William Bannister        LOC M14  23:02 
 24  Jasper Waller -Toyne     SOS M12  23:12 
 25  Luke Cherry               OD M10  23:18 
 26  Emma Van Dam            HALO W10  23:21 
 27  Pippa Smart               OD W10  23:36 
 28  Suki Hannan            DEVON W14  23:46 
 29  Henry Webb               WCH M12  24:27 
     ----Yellow (M only) standard----
 30  Gwenllian Thomas         POW W12  24:40 
 31  James Recaldin           NOC M12  25:16 
 32  Bella Brittain          HALO W12  25:24 
 33  George Carley            NOC M12  25:40 
 34  Fraser Ridgway           NOC M12  26:10 
 35  Nicholas Buckley          OD M12  26:57 
 36  Felix Lunn                OD M12  27:05 
 37= Hannah Thomas            POW W10  27:46 
 37= Charlotte Cairns-Smith   WCH W12  27:46 
 39  Sam Wharton              LOC M12  27:50 
 40  Holly Morrow            HALO W12  28:34 
 41  Elizabeth Welch           SO W12  29:22 
 42  Caitlin Chafer           LEI W12  29:49 
 43  Francis Mayes            LEI M12  29:56 
 44  Jasper Williams          WCH M12  29:57 
 45  Holly Stodgell           WCH W10  30:05 
 46  Jacob Smith             HALO M12  30:24 
 47  Oliver Lunn               OD M12  31:20 
 48  Victoria Love            SOS W12  31:43 
 49  Amy Mitchell             WCH W12  31:51 
 50  Dominic Walker         DEVON M14  31:52 
 51  Holly Hughes             WCH W14  33:28 
 52  Matilda Cope              OD W14  33:37 
 53  Lucy Warland             SOS W10  33:52 
 54  Ben Bishop               LEI M12  33:57 
 55  Francesca Bayne           HH W10  34:09 
     ----Yellow (W only) standard----
 56  Jess King                BOK W14  34:46 
 57  George Hughes            WCH M12  37:16 
 58  Florence Lunn             OD W10  37:41 
 59  Meg Somers             DEVON W12  39:02 
 60  Emma Davidson           CLOK W12  39:22 
 61  George Nash               HH M12  39:35 
 62  Charlie Room             WCH M10  39:47 
 63  Mark Leyden               OD M14  40:02 
 64  Edith Stagg              BOK W10  41:18 
 65  Kieran Sampson           LEI M10  42:02 
 66  Dominic Bowers            HH M10  43:18 
 67  Maisie Waller -Toyne     SOS W10  43:39 
 68  Megan Dale               WCH W12  44:28 
 69  Bethan Moss              LEI W14  45:01 
 70  Dylan Hargrave           WCH M10  45:55 
 71  Elspeth and Amber Jolly HALO W10  47:39 
 72  Chloe Plumb              SOS W14  47:44 
 73  Laura Shermer            WCH W12  49:06 
 74  Christopher Welch         SO M10  49:40 
 75  Freya Lang                OD W10  53:54 
 76  Alex Walton              WCH M12  54:23 
 77  Lauren Emery             NOC W10  54:48 
 78  Leo Jones                LOC M12  70:13 
mp   Callum Pearman            OD M14  19:52 Missing no 15
mp   Megan Colclough          WCH W12  27:48 Missing no 14
mp   Isobel Phillips          WCH W12  30:42 Missing nos 1,14
mp   Rhiannon Emery           NOC W12  32:14 Missing no 12
     Bryony Stagg             BOK W10  dnf   No finish time
     Iona Moss                LEI W10  rtd   Missing nos 6-15
     Eve O'Sullivan            OD W14  rtd   Missing nos 2-4,15
     Kate Frampton             HH W10  rtd   Missing nos 2-15

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.2km, climb 65m, 13 controls)

  1  Ethan Tebbutt            LEI M12  27:23 
  2  Flurry Greirson        DEVON M12  27:50 
  3  Ben Shardlow             BOK M12  27:52 
  4  Alfred Bullus             OD M14  28:25 
  5  Charlie Waghorn           SO M16  28:34 
  6  John Leyden               OD M16  29:52 
  7  Tom Jarvis                SO M14  29:59 
  8  Sam Yates                LOC M14  30:03 
  9  Harry Jamieson         DEVON M14  30:06 
 10  Matt Birdsall          DEVON M14  30:33 
 11  Alexander Ridgway        NOC M16  30:38 
 12  Emily Thomas             POW W14  30:49 
 13  Evan Bowers               HH M14  31:14 
 14  Gemma Cairns-Smith       WCH W16  31:54 
 15  James Condon           DEVON M14  33:18 
 16  Jamie Lowthian           NOC M12  33:38 
 17  Alfie Devine Wright    DEVON M14  33:59 
 18  Alex Foster              LOC M12  34:03 
 19  Harry Stagg              BOK M12  34:09 
 20  Callum Turner            SOS M14  34:31 
 21  William Thomas           POW M12  34:37 
 22  Lucy Tonge               BOK W14  35:31 
 23  Rhiannon Cope             OD W16  35:43 
 24  Anna Barber              LEI W14  36:47 
 25  Matthew Harden            HH M14  36:48 
 26  Daniel Hubbard            HH M14  36:57 
 27  Chloe Cracknell          SOS W12  37:26 
 28  Will Stokes            DEVON M14  37:49 
 29  Finn Hargrave            WCH M14  38:04 
 30  Stefan Taylor            NOC M14  38:07 
 31  Thomas Aspin            CLOK M12  38:29 
 32  Henry Mole               SOS M16  38:47 
 33  Dafydd Thomas            POW M14  39:25 
 34  Adam Mardling            WCH M12  40:27 
 35  Dominic Simmonds        HALO M14  40:34 
     ----Orange (M only) standard----
 36  Holly Craig              WCH W12  41:55 
 37  Sophie Kingdom            SO W14  42:11 
 38  Fiona Newby              LOC W14  42:38 
 39  Emily Brown             HALO W16  43:06 
 40  Eleanor Cooley           NOC W14  44:29 
 41  Sam Leadley               OD M14  44:57 
 42  James Peat               NOC M14  45:15 
 43  Nikki Perree           DEVON W16  45:43 
 44  Luke Snell              HALO M14  46:08 
 45  Holly White              LEI W14  46:14 
 46  Josh M'Caw                HH M12  47:05 
 47  John Cherry               OD M12  47:45 
 48  Daisy Herd               LEI W12  48:07 
     ----Orange (W only) standard----
 49  Rachel Potter            BOK W12  48:35 
 50  Catrin Skym              POW W12  48:43 
 51  Livi Wright             CLOK W12  49:26 
 52  Alex O'Donovan           LOC M14  51:44 
 53  Lucy Edwards             SOS W14  52:26 
 54  Reed Lydon               LEI W12  53:19 
 55  Marsaili Jolly          HALO W12  56:31 
 56  Catherine Mole           SOS W14  57:07 
 57  Bethany Lea               OD W14  57:38 
 58  Aimee Gegg             DEVON W14  62:48 
 59  Jessica Howells          LEI W16  63:27 
 60  Ryan Brown               LEI M16  66:23 
 61  Emma Phillips            LEI W16  69:21 
 62  Tom Bishop               WCH M14  72:47 
 63  Sophie Oliver             OD W14  74:06 
mp   Gemma Gostick             HH W14  34:29 Missing no 12
mp   Charlie Alcock           LEI M14  53:35 Missing nos 1,12
mp   Stephanie Ware           SOS W14  55:21 Missing nos 5-6

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.7km, climb 60m, 18 controls)

  1  Zac Hudd                 BOK M14  29:10 
  2  Sean Rowe              DEVON M16  30:53 
  3  James Dean             DEVON M14  31:11 
  4  Stephen Elkington         OD M16  31:15 
  5  Finn Lydon               LEI M14  31:27 
  6  Tom Lea                   OD M18  34:04 
  7  James Errington           HH M16  34:17 
  8  James Allison            LOC M16  35:09 
  9  Kristian de Vries        LOC M16  37:31 
 10  Sam Peat               DEVON M16  37:37 
 11  Jack Ashworth             SO M16  38:34 
 12  Luke Stangroom           LOC M18  38:46 
 13  Jeremy Knott              OD M18  39:38 
 14  Dulcie Greirson        DEVON W14  39:54 
 15  Alastair Flynn           NOC M14  40:19 
 16  Tom Barber               LEI M16  40:20 
 17  Jonty Eaton Hart       DEVON M14  40:53 
 18  George Van Dam          HALO M12  41:09 
 19  Matt Hartland            WCH M16  41:23 
 20  Max Elliott              NOC M18  42:00 
 21  Oliver O'Brien         DEVON M14  42:05 
 22= Josh Partridge           SOS M14  42:07 
 22= Tamsin Alcock             OD W18  42:07 
 24  Dominic Cook           DEVON M16  42:43 
     -Light Green (M only) standard--
 25  Rebecca Aspin           CLOK W14  43:51 
 26  Imogen Wilson            LEI W14  44:24 
 27  Heather Craig            WCH W14  45:34 
 28  Edward Lines              SO M16  46:32 
 29  Daniel Thomas            POW M16  46:38 
 30  Daisy Fletcher-Cooney    LOC W16  46:49 
 31  Megan Bartlett           LOC W14  46:52 
 32  Millie Stagg             BOK W14  46:56 
 33  Tom M'Caw                 HH M14  47:26 
 34  Oscar Stubbs           DEVON M14  47:42 
 35  Nicholas Wilson          LEI M14  49:31 
 36  George Hudson-Chang      LOC M16  49:36 
 37  Fran Slade                OD W18  49:54 
 38  Daisy Partridge          SOS W14  49:59 
 39  Noah Howlett             LOC M16  50:45 
 40  Matthew Keogh           CLOK M14  52:23 
 41  Ashleigh Howells         LEI W14  55:05 
 42  Callum Carter-Davies     POW M16  55:58 
 43  Stewart Allison          LOC M14  57:22 
 44  Simon Warrener           NOC M14  59:26 
 45  Jess Beresford           NOC W16  59:49 
     -Light Green (W only) standard--
 46  James O'Higgins           HH M16  60:35 
 47  Sam Bolam                SOS M18  63:29 
 48  Izzy Brining            CLOK W14  71:49 
 49  Oscar Angulim           CLOK M14  77:33 

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.8km, climb 80m, 23 controls)

  1  Matthew Elkington         OD M18  32:39 
  2  Nathan Lawson             OD M16  34:18 
  3  William Rigg             LOC M18  34:39 
  4  Megan Carter-Davies      POW W18  37:02 
  5  Mathew Cox               LEI M18  37:35 
  6  Ben Beresford            NOC M18  38:28 
  7  Samuel Fielding           HH M16  38:50 
  8  Michael Hallett          BOK M16  39:31 
  9  Aidan Rigby             CLOK M16  39:45 
 10  Mark Purkis               HH M18  40:23 
 11  Nick Malbon              NOC M18  40:51 
 12  Timothy Hunter          CLOK M18  41:50 
 13  James Nicholson        DEVON M16  41:56 
 14  Harriet Lawson            OD W18  44:37 
 15  Emily Keenan           DEVON W16  45:09 
 16  Rachel Emmerson           OD W18  45:27 
 17  Ed Gow Smith           DEVON M18  47:13 
 18  Beth Hanson               HH W18  47:14 
 19  Aimee Morse               OD W16  47:32 
 20  Hannah Cleary-Hughes     LOC W16  48:31 
     ----Green (M only) standard-----
 21  Chloe Potter             BOK W16  50:45 
 22  Maria Pereverzina         HH W18  50:47 
 23  Katie Wright             LOC W18  51:16 
 24  Joe Thomas               POW M16  51:31 
 25  Euan Tebbutt             LEI M16  51:55 
 26  Hannah Cox               LEI W16  53:02 
     ----Green (W only) standard-----
 27  Ellie Stone            DEVON W18  55:36 
 28  Lois Jefferson           LOC W16  56:31 
 29  Chris Garrett          DEVON M18  57:35 
 30  Will Parkinson           NOC M18  58:39 
 31  Miranda Leaf              HH W18  60:09 
 32  Fay Walsh                POW W16  60:34 
 33  Rhiannon Ware            SOS W18  61:33 
 34  Alice Rigby             CLOK W16  61:48 
 35  Heather Rogers            OD W16  63:53 
 36  Nicholas Jarvis           SO M18  75:18 
 37  Eloise Wright           CLOK W18  76:51 
 38  Dominic Clarke         DEVON M16  79:11 
mp   Alex Lines                SO M18  45:46 Missing no 6
mp   Adam Bartlett            LOC M16  49:14 Missing no 6
     Hamish Rogers             OD M18  dnf   No finish time
     Angus Dobson             LOC M18  rtd   Missing nos 7-14

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk