Results for Fight the Night 2 - Hartsholme & Swanholme - 10 Feb 2020 - Provisional

Course Results

Score

Results

20 controls, limit 45 minutes, 200 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Liam Harrington LOG M21 150 47:09 180 -30 S1, 32, 33, 38, 42, 44, 41, 35, 45, 43, 46, 48, 47, 49, 50, 34, 37, 39, 31, F1
2nd Mark Baddeley IND M45 120 44:52 120   S1, 32, 33, 38, 50, 37, 34, 49, 48, 46, 43, 45, 35, F1
3rd Philip Johnston-Davis LOG M45 120 46:25 140 -20 S1, 32, 33, 38, 47, 42, 50, 37, 34, 48, 46, 43, 45, 35, 41, F1
4th Wayne Byrne RAFO M40 110 41:05 110   S1, 32, 33, 38, 44, 47, 49, 34, 50, 42, 39, 31, F1
5th Amanda Roberts LOG W55 110 45:04 120 -10 S1, 32, 33, 38, 42, 50, 37, 34, 49, 48, 35, 41, 44, F1
6th Peter Harris HALO M60 110 45:31 120 -10 S1, 32, 44, 41, 35, 45, 43, 46, 48, 34, 50, 39, 31, F1
7th Hannah Mather LOG W14 100 41:49 100   S1, 32, 33, 38, 42, 47, 49, 35, 41, 44, 31, F1
8th Simon Carruthers IND M50 100 44:24 100   S1, 32, 33, 44, 41, 35, 45, 43, 46, 48, 47, F1
9th Doug Stewart LOG M55 100 46:32 120 -20 S1, 32, 33, 38, 42, 50, 49, 34, 48, 46, 43, 45, 35, F1
10th Anna Koskela-Brook LOG W35 90 43:02 90   S1, 31, 39, 50, 34, 49, 48, 46, 35, 44, F1
11th Andrew Selby DVO M45 90 44:16 90   S1, 31, 39, 37, 34, 49, 50, 42, 33, 32, F1
12th Nick Lyons LOG M65 90 44:39 90   S1, 31, 40, 36, 39, 50, 34, 48, 46, 35, F1
13th Martin Wheeler LOG M65 90 44:47 90   S1, 44, 41, 35, 48, 49, 50, 42, 33, 32, F1
14th Marcus Lancastle LOG M50 90 45:19 100 -10 S1, 31, 40, 36, 39, 50, 34, 48, 46, 35, 41, F1
15th Kevin Swinbourne LOG M45 90 46:21 110 -20 S1, 31, 40, 36, 37, 34, 50, 42, 49, 48, 35, 44, F1
16th Paul Stephens LOG M40 80 43:27 80   S1, 44, 41, 35, 45, 43, 46, 48, 47, F1
17th Jane Deville LOG W45 80 47:25 110 -30 S1, 44, 41, 45, 43, 46, 48, 34, 49, 50, 42, 33, F1
18th Andy Furnell LOG M55 70 40:18 70   S1, 44, 47, 48, 34, 49, 42, 32, F1
19th Keith Iley IND M45 70 45:34 80 -10 S1, 31, 39, 42, 50, 49, 34, 35, 44, F1
20th Kevin Rice LOG M60 70 47:48 100 -30 S1, 32, 44, 41, 35, 48, 34, 49, 50, 42, 33, F1
21st Sean Harrington LOG M60 60 46:48 80 -20 S1, 44, 41, 35, 45, 43, 46, 48, 47, F1
22nd Anne Gibbs LOG W75 50 45:27 60 -10 S1, 44, 41, 35, 48, 49, 47, F1
23rd David Spokes IND M35 40 51:00 100 -60 S1, 32, 33, 38, 42, 50, 37, 34, 49, 48, 46, F1
24th Julie Mendes LOG W45 30 49:27 80 -50 S1, 31, 39, 50, 37, 34, 49, 48, 35, F1
25th Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 30 54:46 130 -100 S1, 31, 36, 40, 39, 50, 34, 48, 46, 43, 45, 41, 44, 32, F1
26th Brian Slater HALO M70 -30 51:43 40 -70 S1, 44, 41, 45, 35, F1
27th Geoff Gibbs LOG M75 -40 54:43 60 -100 S1, 44, 41, 35, 48, 49, 50, F1
28th Andy McRae LOG M65 -50 56:59 70 -120 S1, 32, 33, 38, 42, 49, 34, 50, F1
29th John Mather LOG M50 -80 58:29 60 -140 S1, 44, 41, 35, 48, 34, 50, F1