Results for Fight the Night 3 - Lincoln West End - 17 Feb 2020 - Provisional

Course Results

Score

Results

20 controls, limit 45 minutes, 200 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Liam Harrington LOG M21 190 44:03 190   S1, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 43, 42, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 50, 32, 31, F1
2nd Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M45 160 43:33 160   S1, 31, 49, 48, 47, 46, 45, 44, 42, 43, 41, 40, 39, 38, 36, 32, 33, F1
3rd Ian Crowe LOG M40 160 44:04 160   S1, 31, 49, 48, 47, 46, 45, 44, 42, 43, 41, 40, 39, 38, 36, 50, 32, F1
4th David Jolly RAFO M45 160 45:01 170 -10 S1, 31, 49, 48, 47, 46, 45, 44, 42, 43, 41, 40, 39, 38, 36, 35, 34, 33, F1
5th Mark Badderly   M45 140 43:41 140   S1, 31, 49, 48, 47, 46, 45, 44, 42, 43, 41, 37, 36, 34, 33, F1
6th Jason Falconer WSX M45 140 44:21 140   S1, 31, 32, 50, 48, 47, 46, 45, 39, 44, 42, 43, 41, 38, 36, F1
7th Jonathan May LOG M45 140 44:49 140   S1, 49, 48, 47, 46, 45, 44, 42, 43, 41, 38, 36, 32, 50, 31, F1
8th Doug Stewart   M55 130 40:26 130   S1, 33, 34, 32, 50, 38, 39, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 31, F1
9th Simon Carruthers   M50 130 42:50 130   S1, 31, 32, 36, 38, 39, 44, 45, 46, 47, 50, 48, 49, 33, F1
10th Peter Harris HALO M60 130 44:46 130   S1, 33, 31, 49, 48, 47, 46, 45, 44, 40, 38, 39, 50, 32, F1
11th Marcus Lancastle LOG M50 130 45:32 140 -10 S1, 34, 33, 49, 48, 47, 46, 45, 39, 44, 42, 43, 41, 38, 32, F1
12th Keith Iley   M40 120 41:32 120   S1, 33, 34, 35, 36, 38, 39, 45, 46, 47, 50, 32, 31, F1
13th Julie Mendes LOG W45 120 41:45 120   S1, 33, 34, 35, 36, 38, 39, 45, 46, 47, 50, 32, 31, F1
14th Jane Deville   W45 120 42:02 120   S1, 33, 34, 35, 36, 39, 45, 46, 47, 48, 50, 32, 31, F1
15th Jeremy Borrill   M50 120 42:04 120   S1, 33, 34, 35, 36, 39, 45, 46, 47, 48, 50, 32, 31, F1
16th Amanda Roberts LOG W55 120 44:26 120   S1, 31, 49, 48, 50, 47, 46, 45, 39, 38, 36, 35, 32, F1
17th Wayne Byrne RAFO M40 120 49:22 170 -50 S1, 31, 49, 48, 47, 46, 45, 44, 42, 43, 41, 40, 38, 39, 50, 32, 33, 34, F1
18th Paul Stephens LOG M40 110 42:12 110   S1, 31, 50, 47, 46, 45, 39, 38, 40, 41, 36, 32, F1
19th David Spokes   M35 110 44:42 110   S1, 31, 49, 48, 50, 47, 46, 45, 39, 38, 36, 32, F1
20th Hannah Mather LOG W14 110 44:47 110   S1, 49, 48, 47, 46, 45, 44, 40, 41, 50, 32, 31, F1
21st Alison Wright LOG W35 110 44:59 110   S1, 49, 48, 47, 46, 45, 44, 40, 41, 50, 32, 31, F1
22nd Ian Warton-Woods   M35 110 45:54 120 -10 S1, 31, 32, 50, 48, 47, 46, 45, 44, 42, 43, 38, 33, F1
23rd Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 110 47:16 140 -30 S1, 49, 48, 50, 47, 46, 45, 44, 42, 43, 41, 40, 38, 32, 31, F1
24th Martin Wheeler LOG M65 100 39:12 100   S1, 32, 36, 38, 39, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 31, F1
25th Trudy Crosby LOG W60 100 41:59 100   S1, 31, 49, 48, 47, 46, 45, 39, 38, 50, 32, F1
26th Anne Gibbs LOG W75 100 42:18 100   S1, 49, 48, 47, 46, 45, 39, 38, 32, 31, 33, F1
27th Andy McRae LOG M65 100 43:43 100   S1, 31, 48, 47, 46, 45, 39, 38, 36, 32, 33, F1
28th Claire Selby DVO W45 100 45:14 110 -10 S1, 31, 32, 50, 38, 39, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 33, F1
29th Ben Mather LOG M18 100 47:08 130 -30 S1, 31, 49, 48, 50, 32, 36, 38, 39, 47, 46, 45, 40, 41, F1
30th Andrew Selby DVO M45 90 47:57 120 -30 S1, 32, 50, 48, 47, 46, 45, 44, 42, 43, 41, 38, 36, F1
31st Nick Lyons LOG M65 80 49:55 130 -50 S1, 31, 49, 48, 50, 32, 47, 46, 45, 44, 42, 43, 38, 36, F1
32nd Isoldt Harris HALO W60 70 41:53 70   S1, 31, 49, 48, 47, 39, 38, 32, F1
33rd Brian Slater HALO M70 70 43:09 70   S1, 33, 49, 48, 47, 50, 32, 31, F1
34th Geoff Gibbs LOG M75 70 45:22 80 -10 S1, 31, 49, 48, 47, 50, 32, 33, 34, F1
35th Sean Harrington LOG M60 70 46:34 90 -20 S1, 33, 49, 48, 47, 46, 45, 39, 38, 36, F1
36th Kate Black   W35 70 47:39 100 -30 S1, 31, 49, 48, 47, 46, 45, 44, 42, 43, 41, F1
37th Brad Black   M40 70 47:41 100 -30 S1, 31, 49, 48, 47, 46, 45, 44, 42, 43, 41, F1
38th Richard Crabb RAFO M35 60 50:03 120 -60 S1, 33, 34, 35, 36, 38, 39, 40, 41, 43, 42, 32, 31, F1