Results

Results for EMOA League Level C, Burwell & Haugham Woods, 23/03/2014

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 2.0km, climb 25m, 11 controls)

  1  Hannah Mather          LOG W10  26:00 
     ---White (W only) standard----

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.3km, climb 30m, 10 controls)

  1  Anna Belletty          LOG W12  24:23 
     ---Yellow (W only) standard---
  2  Houlden Family            HALO  39:19 
  3  Elspeth Jolly         HALO W10  39:32 
  4  Alexander Belletty     LOG M10  56:03 
     ---Yellow (M only) standard---

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.9km, climb 45m, 12 controls)

  1  Benjamin Mather        LOG M12  31:07 
     ---Orange (M only) standard---

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.6km, climb 45m, 12 controls)

  1  Dave Skidmore          DVO M65  43:42 
  2  Joe Field              SYO M14  48:10 
     Light Green (M only) standard-
  3  Tara McNab            RAFO W21  74:24 
  4  Rob & Rachel Buck          IND 109:34 
     Light Green (W only) standard-

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.4km, climb 70m, 13 controls)

  1  Eric Porter            LEI M70  57:57 
  2  Ernie Williams         LEI M70  58:08 
  3  Isoldt Harris         HALO W55  69:49 
  4  John Woodall           NOC M75  70:33 
  5  Molly Smith            LEI W70  73:40 
  6  Thelma Spalton          OD W65  78:02 
     --Short Green (M/W) standard--

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.6km, climb 115m, 15 controls)

  1  Stephen Nobbs          NOR M55  59:35 
  2  David Cooke            NOC M65  61:59 
  3  Jeffrey Baker          LOG M60  64:45 
  4  Roseanne Field         SYO W50  67:26 
  5  Alain Leplage         ARMY M50  69:57 
  6  Helen Parkinson        NOC W45  70:06 
  7  Sean Harrington        LOG M55  72:33 
  8  Ruth Ellis             DVO W60  83:36 
     ---Green (M only) standard----
  9  Julie Webster          NOC W50  93:59 
 10  Anne Gibbs             LOG W70  95:10 
 11  Geoff Gibbs            LOG M70  95:43 
     ---Green (W only) standard----
 12  Christina Belletty     LOG W35 108:43 
mp   Delphine Suty          LOG W45  78:57 Missing no 15
     Dawn Thomas            LOG W50  rtd   Missing nos 8-11

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.6km, climb 155m, 21 controls)

  1  Chris Sanderson        LOG M50  54:45 
  2  Paul Murgatroyd        LOG M45  56:41 
  3= Robert McNab          RAFO M50  71:29 
  3= Brian Hostad          HALO M45  71:29 
  5  Andy Lucas             LOG M50  71:36 
  6  Robert Parkinson       NOC M55  73:17 
  7  Andrew Ridgway         NOC M50  75:12 
  8  Joanne Nell           RAFO W50  75:34 
  9  Glynn Smith            LEI M65  78:47 
 10  Gerry Spalton           OD M65  79:04 
 11  Craig Lucas            LOG M18  79:50 
 12  Luke Fortune          RAFO M18  79:55 
     ----Blue (M only) standard----
 13  Wayne Byrne           RAFO M21  84:56 
 14  Michael Nell          RAFO M60  85:24 
 15  Tanya Taylor           LOG W40  85:25 
 16  Kevin Rice             LOG M55  93:57 
 17  Andrew Houlden        HALO M40  96:23 
     ----Blue (W only) standard----

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 8.6km, climb 170m, 24 controls)

  1  Liam Harrington        LOG M21  63:54 
  2  Dean Field             SYO M50  73:14 
  3  Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M40  75:02 
  4  Dom Belletty           LOG M40  79:08 
  5  David Jolly           RAFO M40  80:42 
  6  Jake Field             SYO M18  84:33 
     ---Brown (M only) standard----
  7  ian wells             RAFO M60 103:27 
  8  Mark Webster           NOC M45 108:18 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk