Results

Results for Spring Cup - LCS, Boultham Park, 29/05/2014

Courses Prologue, Chase
Return to index

Prologue (length 2.1km, 20 controls)

  1  Liam Harrington         LOG M21  12:09 
  2  Paul Murgatroyd         LOG M45  12:28 
  3  Luke Fortune            LOG M18  15:06 
  4  Dom Bellety             LOG M35  15:08 
  5  Neil Harvatt           HALO M55  15:24 
  6  William Parkinson       NOC M18  15:35 
  7  Joanne Nell            RAFO W50  15:58 
  8  David Jolly            HALO M40  16:12 
  9  Alex Smith             HALO M45  16:13 
 10  Laurence Brown         HALO M40  16:34 
 11  Craig Lucas             LOG M18  16:51 
 12  Mike Capper            WAOC M55  16:59 
 13  Amanda Roberts          LOG W50  17:02 
 14  Alison Wright           LOG W21  17:53 
 15  Peter Harris           HALO M55  18:42 
 16  Helen Smith            HALO W35  18:45 
 17  Kate Brown             HALO W35  18:48 
 18  Jeffrey Baker           LOG M60  19:16 
 19  Chris Simmonds         HALO M50  19:21 
 20  Tom George              LOG M21  19:25 
 21  Matthew Lea             LOG M35  19:54 
 22  Helen Parkinson         NOC W45  20:01 
 23  George Evans               HALO  20:30 
 24  Kev Rice                LOG M50  20:42 
 25  Albert Clark            LOG M18  20:56 
 26  Tanya Taylor            LOG W40  21:20 
 27  Luke Snell             HALO M16  21:29 
 28  Martin Wheeler          LOG M60  22:05 
 29  Pete Shew              HALO M65  23:46 
 30  Jordan Avery            LOG M18  24:22 
 31  Trudy Crosby            LOG W55  24:43 
 32  Joy Lavery              LOG W18  24:45 
 33  Dominic Simmonds       HALO M16  24:46 
 34  Emily Brown            HALO W16  25:27 
 35  Andy Furnell            LOG M50  25:43 
 36  Sean Harrington         LOG M55  25:47 
 37  Henry Lavery            LOG M18  25:58 
 38  Kaele Pilcher           LOG W50  26:32 
 39  Sally Smith            HALO W45  27:10 
 40  Anne Gibbs              LOG W70  28:29 
 41  Mary Vickers           HALO W55  28:40 
 42  Jacob Smith            HALO M12  29:18 
 43  Clare Hanna             LOG W45  32:25 
 44  Connor Smith            LOG M18  34:18 
 45  Isoldt Harris          HALO W55  34:23 
 46  Tyler Debarr            LOG M18  34:40 
 47  Geoff Gibbs             LOG M70  36:21 
 48  Elspeth Jolly          HALO W10  36:34 
 49  Tom Busby               LOG M18  36:35 
 50  Simon and Spencer Roger LOG M18  37:45 
 51  Amy Lavery              LOG W18  38:30 
 52  Flora Jolly            HALO W10  38:33 
mp   Chris Sanderson         LOG M45  14:36 Missing no 5
mp   Robert Parkinson        NOC M55  17:41 Missing no 7
mp   David Offler           HALO M60  18:42 Missing no 5
mp   Eva Lavery              LOG W18  18:51 Missing no 7
mp   Marshaili Jolly        HALO W10  21:53 Missing no 4
mp   Anna Bellety            LOG W10  27:51 Missing no 15
mp   Jack Ketteringham       LOG M18  29:23 Missing no 10
mp   Alex Bellety            LOG M10  29:55 Missing no 15
mp   Amy Woodman             LOG W18  46:01 Missing no 3; 1 out of order

Courses Prologue, Chase
Return to Top, index

Chase (length 2.2km, 20 controls)

  1  Liam Harrington         LOG M21  11:59 
  2  Paul Murgatroyd         LOG M45  12:25 
  3  Luke Fortune            LOG M18  14:13 
  4  William Parkinson       NOC M18  14:28 
  5  Dom Bellety             LOG M35  14:30 
  6  David Jolly            HALO M40  15:17 
  7= Joanne Nell            RAFO W50  15:25 
  7= Neil Harvatt           HALO M55  15:25 
  9  Laurance Brown         HALO M40  15:34 
 10  Tom George              LOG M21  15:45 
 11  Alex Smith             HALO M45  15:50 
 12  Craig Lucas             LOG M18  16:07 
 13  Mike Capper            WAOC M55  16:51 
 14  Tanya Taylor            LOG W40  17:13 
 15  Helen Parkinson         NOC W45  17:22 
 16  Amanda Roberts          LOG W50  18:00 
 17  Kate Brown             HALO W35  18:21 
 18  Matthew Lea             LOG M35  18:32 
 19  Jeffrey Baker           LOG M60  18:36 
 20  Luke Snell             HALO M16  18:56 
 21  Helen Smith            HALO W35  18:57 
 22  Alison Wright           LOG W21  19:07 
 23  Chris Simmonds         HALO M50  20:12 
 24  Kev Rice                LOG M50  20:26 
 25  Martin Wheeler          LOG M60  20:32 
 26  George Evans               HALO  20:57 
 27  Pete Shew              HALO M65  21:21 
 28  Sean Harrington         LOG M55  22:01 
 29  Robert Parkinson        NOC M55  22:09 
 30  Dominic Simmonds       HALO M16  22:20 
 31  Trudy Crosby            LOG W55  22:25 
 32  Emily Brown            HALO W16  23:55 
 33  Henry Lavery            LOG M18  24:40 
 34  Clare Hanna             LOG W45  25:36 
 35  Sally Smith            HALO W45  25:43 
 36  Kaele Pilcher           LOG W50  25:44 
 37  Jordan Avery            LOG M18  26:05 
 38  Joy Lavery              LOG W18  26:12 
 39  Anne Gibbs              LOG W70  27:05 
 40  Mary Vickers           HALO W55  27:17 
 41  Marshaili Jolly        HALO W10  32:50 
 42  Andy Furnell            LOG M50  33:00 
 43  Elspeth Jolly          HALO W10  33:17 
 44  Flora Jolly            HALO W10  34:59 
 45  Anna Bellety            LOG W10  36:25 
 46  Alex Bellety            LOG M10  36:26 
 47  Amy Lavery              LOG W18  38:30 
 48  Connor Smith            LOG M18  42:00 
 49  Tyler Debarr            LOG M18  42:22 
 50  Tom Busby               LOG M18  44:12 
 51  Jack Ketteringham       LOG M18  46:38 
mp   Peter Harris           HALO M55  19:04 Missing no 9
mp   Eva Lavery              LOG W18  22:23 Missing no 14
mp   Jacob Smith            HALO M12  26:43 Missing no 10
mp   Albert Clark            LOG M18  30:30 Missing no 20
mp   Isoldt Harris          HALO W55  32:01 Missing no 12
mp   Geoff Gibbs             LOG M70  35:22 Missing no 7
mp   Simon and Spencer Roger LOG M18  38:14 Missing no 8
     Chris Sanderson         LOG M45  rtd   Missing no 7; 3 out of order

Courses Prologue, Chase
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk