Results

Results for Summer Series #5, RAF Cranwell, 31/05/2012

Courses Short, Tech, Long
Return to index

Short (10 controls)

  1  Scott Rice                          IND M18  17:39 
  2  Huw Brown                               IND  19:00 
  3  Stephen Nobbs                       NOR M55  19:23 
  4  Joe McCallion                       NOC M12  20:47 
  5  Stephan Taylor                      NOC M14  21:29 
  6  Sarah Fletcher                     RAFO W20  21:38 
  7  Jordan Brown                        NOC M14  22:21 
  8  Rhys Connor                         NOC M14  22:57 
  9  Rebecca Hutchings                   IND W21  24:16 
 10  Eleanor Cooley                      NOC W12  24:58 
 11  Ben Scott                          RAFO M14  25:04 
 12  Josh Porter                         NOC M12  25:15 
 13  Monty Barker Pilsworth              IND M12  27:36 
 14  Angie Bone                          IND W45  29:40 
 15  Doris Sowly                         LOG W50  30:49 
 16  Logan Robinett                      IND M16  32:41 
 17  Louis Doughty                       IND M14  33:45 
 18  Alastair Wills                      IND M12  33:48 
 19  Aidan Turnstill                     IND M9   33:58 
 20  Ryan Smith                         RAFO M16  35:48 
 21  Sarah Mathieson And Ryan Wilson Law IND M16  35:56 
 22  Sarah Jaden And William             IND M10  37:26 
 23  Jordan Avery                       RAFO M14  37:40 
 24  Amy Johnson                         NOC W14  37:52 
 25  Liam Reynolds                       IND M12  38:18 
 26  Harry Sutton                        IND M12  38:20 
 27  Georgia Cope                       RAFO W14  38:44 
 28  Tom Cooley                          NOC M10  40:37 
 29  Keith Hall                          IND M65  41:55 
 30  Les Morrell                         IND M55  41:56 
 31= Chrissie Daly                       IND W40  54:11 
 31= Tracy Doughty                       IND W40  54:11 
 33  Rachel Turner                       IND W21  54:12 
mp   Dominic Beard                       IND M16  31:05 Missing no 8; 1 out of order
mp   Chloe Turner                        IND W12  54:51 Missing no 7
mp   Freya Holmes                        IND W10  54:54 Missing no 7
mp   Molly Tilford                       IND W11  55:49 Missing no 7

Courses Short, Tech, Long
Return to Top, index

Tech (17 controls)

  1  Liam Harrington                     LOG M21  26:49 
  2  Paul Murgatroyd                     LOG M45  26:57 
  3  Tanya Taylor                        LOF W40  34:07 
  4  Mark Hassall                       RAFO M45  37:37 
  5  Janet Evans                         NOC W50  37:46 
  6  Mike Capper                        WAOC M55  37:57 
  7  Sarah Edwards                       LOG W21  38:21 
  8  Andy Barker Pilsworth              RAFO M40  38:55 
  9  Cordelia Welsh                      IND W21  40:52 
 10  Martin Wheeler                      LOG M55  41:11 
 11  Jeff Baker                          LOG M60  43:12 
 12  Kevin Rice                         ARMY M50  44:13 
 13  Amanda Roberts                      LOG W50  44:21 
 14  Sean Harrington                     LOG M50  44:23 
 15  Craig Lucas                         LOG M16  46:11 
 16  Delphine Suty                       LOG W45  46:21 
 17  Andrew Chaganis                     IND M21  46:26 
 18  Trudy Crosby                        LOG W50  46:45 
 19  Edward Nicholson                    NOC M55  47:26 
 20  Alan Lepage                        ARMY M45  47:53 
 21  Hannah McNab                       RAFO W16  49:14 
 22  Clare Hanna                         LOG W45  53:03 
 23  Geoff Gibbs                         LOG M70  65:28 
 24  Anne Gibbs                          LOG W65  69:28 
mp   Robert McNab                       RAFO M50  45:18 Missing no 10

Courses Short, Tech, Long
Return to Top, index

Long (21 controls)

  1  Steve Iwanek                       RAFO M21  30:03 
  2  Kevin Kirk                         RAFO M18  32:19 
  3  Tony Green                         RAFO M50  32:55 
  4  Luke Fortune                       RAFO M16  35:42 
  5  Robert Parkinson                    NOC M55  38:25 
  6  Robert McNab                       RAFO M50  38:29 
  7  Tom Theobald                       RAFO M16  39:33 
  8  Nick Fletcher                      RAFO M18  42:08 
  9  Steven Barnett                     RAFO M18  42:48 
 10  Al Holyoak                          IND M45  43:41 
 11  Michael Theobald                   RAFO M16  44:35 
 12  Brian Slater                       HALO M65  49:14 
 13  Matthew Lea                         LOG M21  49:35 
 14  Helen Parkinson                     NOC W45  54:07 
 15  Simon And Beth Sadler               IND W12  93:18 

Courses Short, Tech, Long
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk