Results

Results for Summer Series 2013 - #3, Lincoln City, 27/06/2013

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to index

Short (length 2.1km, climb 60m, 16 controls)

  1  Jordon Avery                  RAFO M16  27:41 
  2  Connor Phillips               RAFO M16  28:35 
  3  Marie Lockie                  RAFO W18  30:42 
  4  Andrew Oxby                   RAFO M18  32:11 
  5  Mark Garthwaite                IND M45  32:15 
  6  Dawn Thomas                    IND W50  35:35 
  7  Charlotte Fox                  LOG W10  40:04 
  8  Hazel Williams                 LOG W10  44:14 
  9  Doris Sowley                   LOG W50  45:43 
 10  Adam Harrison                  IND M11  48:00 
 11  Smith Massive                  IND W10  94:11 
mp   Ella, Molly& Bethenay          IND W12  36:43 Missing no 11
mp   Ella Thorton                   IND W10  37:05 Missing no 13
mp   Olivia and Annalise Nicholson IND W 13  39:55 Missing no 11
mp   Tim Hollins                    IND M11  48:06 Missing no 4

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 3.5km, climb 70m, 15 controls)

  1  Chris Simmonds                HALO M50  34:34 
  2  Sarah Edwards                  LOG W21  35:11 
  3  Joanne Nell                   RAFO W45  37:16 
  4  Michael Nell                  RAFO M60  41:34 
  5  Trudy Crosby                   LOG W50  42:11 
  6  Amanda Ward                   HALO W50  46:16 
  7  John Butler                   HALO M70  47:01 
  8  Kaele Pilcher                  LOG W50  53:37 
  9  Geoff Gibbs                    LOG M70  54:32 
 10  Mark Aluzzi                   RAFO M35  64:14 
mp   Mike Hampton                    OD M65  33:20 Missing no 11
mp   Katie Mylett                   LOG W21  43:04 Missing no 15
mp   Amanda Mylett                  LOG W60  43:06 Missing no 15
mp   Cameron Ridgway                NOC M18  49:13 Missing no 13

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to Top, index

Long (length 5.0km, climb 130m, 21 controls)

  1  Liam Harrington                LOG M21  29:19 
  2  Brian Ward                    HALO M50  31:26 
  3  Paul Murgatroyd                LOG M45  31:49 
  4  Charlotte Ward                HALO W21  32:17 
  5  Thomas Honniball                OD M21  35:14 
  6  Justin Williams                LOG M45  37:04 
  7  Andy Stevenson                 LOG M45  37:55 
  8  William Parkinson              NOC M18  38:27 
  9  Clive Street                   LOG M55  39:01 
 10  Wayne Byrne                   RAFO M21  39:34 
 11  Neil Harvatt                  HALO M55  41:12 
 12  Graham Steven                  IND M21  41:13 
 13  Brian Hostad                  HALO M45  41:43 
 14  Tanya Taylor                   LOG W40  42:27 
 15  Andrew Ridgway                 NOC M50  43:15 
 16  Jeffrey Baker                  LOG M60  44:17 
 17  Craig Lucas                    LOG M16  44:54 
 18  Ally Wright                    LOG W21  45:14 
 19  Peter Harris                  HALO M55  45:24 
 20  Kevin Kirk                    RAFO M20  45:30 
 21  Robert Parkinson               NOC M55  45:32 
 22  David Jolly                   HALO M35  46:36 
 23  Helen Parkinson                NOC W45  46:40 
 24  Amanda Roberts                 LOG W50  47:35 
 25  Luke Furtune                  RAFO M16  47:51 
 26  Sean Harrington                LOG M55  50:52 
 27  Kev Rice                       LOG M50  52:50 
 28  Andy Furnell                   LOG M45  55:27 
 29  Martin Wheeler                 LOG M55  56:42 
 30  Andrew Houlden                HALO M40  63:29 
mp   Kenneth Hutson                HALO M60  51:14 Missing nos 19-21
mp   Clare Hanna                    LOG W45  61:05 Missing no 18
     Alex Smith                    HALO M45  rtd   Missing nos 16-21

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk