Results

Results for Winter Series #6, Westgate Woods, 26/01/2013

Courses Short, Prologue, Chase, Long
Return to index

Short (length 2.6km, 12 controls)

  1  Andrew Lambert   LOG M8   42:48 
  2  Robert Lambert   LOG M10  45:45 

Courses Short, Prologue, Chase, Long
Return to Top, index

Prologue (length 2.6km, 12 controls)

  1  Charles Nell    RAFO M21  14:29 
  2  Thomas Honniball  OD M21  14:41 
  3  Tom George       LOG M20  14:44 
  4  Andy Lucas       LOG M45  16:12 
  5  Rachel Sullivan RAFO W35  18:30 
  6  Mike Capper     WAOC M55  20:14 
  7  Jeffrey Baker    LOG M60  21:58 
  8  Tanya Taylor     LOG W40  22:35 
  9  Sean Harrington  LOG M55  22:52 
 10  Michael Nell    RAFO M60  23:22 
 11  Amanda Roberts   LOG W50  23:44 
 12  Aaron Kingdon    IND M21  27:51 
 13  Clare Hanna      LOG W45  30:30 
 14  Anne Gibbs       LOG W65  34:12 
 15  Geoff Gibbs      LOG M70  36:39 
mp   Joanne Nell     RAFO W45  19:47 Missing no 7
mp   Craig Lucas      LOG M16  23:22 Missing no 8
mp   Trudy Crosby     LOG W50  25:23 Missing no 6

Courses Short, Prologue, Chase, Long
Return to Top, index

Chase (length 2.6km, climb 10m, 14 controls)

  1  Thomas Honniball  OD M21  13:52 
  2  Charles Nell    RAFO M21  14:04 
  3  Tom George       LOG M20  14:38 
  4  Andy Lucas       LOG M45  16:25 
  5  Tanya Taylor     LOG W40  16:46 
  6  Rachel Sullivan RAFO W35  17:50 
  7  Jeffrey Baker    LOG M60  18:36 
  8  Craig Lucas      LOG M16  18:40 
  9  Joanne Nell     RAFO W45  18:50 
 10  Amanda Roberts   LOG W50  20:52 
 11  Sean Harrington  LOG M55  21:15 
 12  Michael Nell    RAFO M60  24:00 
 13  Clare Hanna      LOG W45  25:31 
 14  Aaron Kingdon    IND M21  27:02 
 15  Trudy Crosby     LOG W50  27:26 
 16  Anne Gibbs       LOG W65  28:32 
 17  Geoff Gibbs      LOG M70  32:27 
mp   Mike Capper     WAOC M55  16:00 Missing no 1

Courses Short, Prologue, Chase, Long
Return to Top, index

LONG Prologue & Chase combined (length 5.2km, climb 10m, 26 controls)

 =1  Thomas Honniball  OD M21  28:32
 =1  Charles Nell    RAFO M21  28:32 
  3  Tom George       LOG M20  29:22 
  4  Andy Lucas       LOG M45  32:37
  5  Rachel Sullivan RAFO W35  36:20
  6  Tanya Taylor     LOG W40  39:21
  7  Jeffrey Baker    LOG M60  40:34 
  8  Sean Harrington  LOG M55  44:07
  9  Amanda Roberts   LOG W50  44:36
 10  Michael Nell    RAFO M60  47:22
 11  Aaron Kingdon    IND M21  54:53
 12  Clare Hanna      LOG W45  56:01
 13  Anne Gibbs       LOG W65  62:44 
 14  Geoff Gibbs      LOG M70  69:06 
mp   Mike Capper     WAOC M55  36:14 Missing no 1 (chase)
mp   Joanne Nell     RAFO W45  38:37 Missing no 7 (prologue)
mp   Craig Lucas      LOG M16  42:02 Missing no 8 (prologue)
mp   Trudy Crosby     LOG W50  52:49 Missing no 6 (prologue)

Courses Short, Prologue, Chase, Long
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk