Results

Results for LOG Colour Coded, Stapleford Woods, 06/02/2005

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.7km, 10 controls)

  1  G Strawson                          BLS M12   8:44 
  2  R Cockrell                          BLS W12   8:53 
  3  J Walker-Tully                      BLS M12   9:12 
  4  H Scheel                            BLS W12  10:01 
  5  E Burtwistle                        BLS W14  10:36 
  6  M Ansell                            BLS M12  10:40 
  7  William Parkinson                   NOC M10  11:22 
  8  Miles Plaskett                      DVO M10  11:30 
  9  C Strawson                          BLS W10  12:29 
 10= Luke Turnbull                       NOC M7   12:55 
 10= E Ansell                            BLS W10  12:55 
 12  C Gibson                            BLS M10  13:35 
 13= Catherine Hemingway                WAOC W5   14:41 
 13= Alexia Mann                         IND W7   14:41 
 15  Jessica Beresford                   DVO W10  15:02 
 16  Chloe Parker-Freeman               WAOC W8   16:46 
 17  Emily Clayton                       LOG W10  20:58 
 18  Laura Turnbull                      IND W10  23:56 
 19  Daniel Rawsthorne                   IND M7   25:17 
 20  Sarah Duckworth                     DVO W3   28:56 
     --------------White standard---------------
dsq  E Louden                            BLS W12  11:00 Missing no 7
     David Healey                                 rtd   Missing nos 1-5

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.4km, 12 controls)

  1  Tom Haynes                          NOC M14  19:22 
  2  Thomas Hemingway                   WAOC M10  19:33 
  3  Edward Sherriff                     LEI M10  21:19 
  4  Tom Lashley                         NOC M14  23:35 
  5  Gabriel Currie                      NOC M14  29:57 
     ---------Yellow (M only) standard----------
  6  Amber Harris                       HALO W12  30:56 
  7  Matthew Drew                        NOC W10  34:20 
  8  Christopher Rawson                  LOG M11  35:13 
  9  Andrew Ratcliffe                    LOG M11  37:35 
 10  Catharine Gardner                   DVO W45  38:58 
 11  Abi                                SHER W7   39:14 
 12  Margaret Anderson                   LEI W65  40:01 
 13  Leanne Durrant                      LOG W10  42:43 
     ---------Yellow (W only) standard----------
 14  Patsy Greenwood                         W10  46:40 
 15  Paul Orton                              M35  49:20 
 16  Joshua Downing                          M10  65:31 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.0km, 10 controls)

  1  Elizabeth Parkinson                 NOC W12  25:09 
  2  Joshua Turnbull                     NOC M12  26:46 
  3  Simon Jackson                       IND M35  27:51 
  4  Karen Tomson                        FVO W35  29:44 
  5  Carla Mann                          IND W21  33:01 
  6  Benjamin Beresford                  DVO M10  34:06 
  7  Craig Tomson                        FVO M12  34:41 
  8  Mel Clark                           LOG M45  38:21 
  9  Paul Broadbent                          M45  38:44 
 10  Paul Childs                             M50  39:46 
 11  Emma Peto                           IND W6   40:17 
 12  Katie Taylor                        NOC W14  40:21 
 13  Micheal Harsp                       LOG M40  41:19 
 14  Isoldt Harris                      HALO W45  41:35 
     ---------Orange (W only) standard----------
 15  Carol Picksley                      NOC W60  45:30 
 16  J Langford                          NOC M12  45:46 
 17  Harry Edwards                       NOC M14  46:59 
 18  Christine Cope                     HALO W55  47:18 
 19  James Luton                         IND M21  47:39 
 20  Philomena Meenaghan                 IND W21  47:41 
 21  Pete Ambrose                        DVO M50  49:49 
     ---------Orange (M only) standard----------
 22  Graham Jones                        LOG M55  49:51 
 23  James Chandler                          M10  52:25 
 24  John Holmes                        LMAC M50  61:35 
 25  Becci                                   W12  61:42 
 26  Ray                                 LOG      63:34 
 27  Matthew Walton                     HALO M14  65:10 
 28  Danny Jackson                       IND M40  77:52 
 29  Ben Teuipest                                 78:17 
 30  the Terropins                           M12  78:52 
 31  Amanda Roberts                      LOG W42  83:07 
 32  Ingrid Slater                      HALO W55  86:46 
 33  James                                        88:36 
dsq  Charlie                                      65:27 Missing no 7
     Ray Bristow                         LOG M65  dns   

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 4.0km, 14 controls)

  1  Martin Wheeler                      LOG M50  31:13 
  2  Gary Boothroyd                      LEI M50  38:07 
  3  Richard Torr                        NOC M50  40:47 
  4  Nigel Godfrey                       IND M21  41:36 
  5  David Ackroyd                       SYO M55  42:31 
  6  Richard Envis                       LEI M18  43:23 
  7  Bertie Tapp Scotting                NOC M14  43:37 
  8  Erica Pilkington                   WAOC W40  43:56 
  9  Roy Denney                          LEI M60  44:01 
 10  Andrew Cook                         LOG M40  44:03 
 11  John Bouttell                       SYO M55  46:00 
 12  P Wilson                            IND M21  46:40 
 13  Teresa Billington                   IND W35  47:05 
 14  Silvia Ruiz                         LEI W21  48:20 
 15  Gary  Hyem                          IND M35  48:38 
     -------Light Green (M only) standard-------
 16  Timothy Smith                       IND M40  52:16 
 17  Reece Towne                         NOC M14  52:39 
 18  Katherine Bateman                   NOC W21  53:36 
 19  Ros Bourne                          DVO W60  54:04 
 20  Chris Brown                             M35  54:32 
 21  Arther Pratt                        LOG M50  54:53 
 22  Peter Bourne                        DVO M65  55:07 
 23  George Strang                       WCH M55  55:28 
 24  Lindsey Brown                       NOC W45  56:44 
 25  Christopher Pratt                   LOG M17  58:34 
 26  Andrew Jones                        NOC M45  59:00 
 27  Kim Powlesland                     HALO W35  59:03 
 28  John Vickers                        NOC M55  62:34 
 29  Geraldine Davis                     LEI W55  62:39 
 30  Isabel Griffiths                    LEI W55  64:55 
     -------Light Green (W only) standard-------
 31  Steve Dickinson                         M41  75:31 
 32  Stacey Deakin                       OAS M18  80:28 
 33  Norah Jones                         NOC W75  86:29 
 34  Kate Fisher                     NOTFAST W40 111:15 
 35  Jonathan London                     UNI M18 111:53 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 5.2km, 21 controls)

  1  Andrew Llewellyn                    NOC M18  38:09 
  2  Michael Edwards                     NOC M16  50:24 
  3  Ross Arnold                         DVO M21  50:52 
  4  Peter Hubberstey                    NOC M60  58:18 
  5  Robert Titterington                 LEI M60  63:06 
  6  Barrie Bateman                      NOC M55  63:36 
  7  Stuart Thomson                      FVO M14  65:40 
  8  Richard Llewellyn                   NOC M50  67:41 
  9  David Anderson                      LEI M65  69:39 
 10  Peter Lynas                         NOC M14  71:20 
 11  Mark Tyszka                        HALO M65  72:23 
 12  Keith Picksley                      NOC M65  76:30 
     ----------Green (M only) standard----------
 13  Pamela Hemingway +1                WAOC W40  77:25 
 14  Kevin Bradley                       LEI M50  78:13 
 15  Tony Buckland                       NOC M65  79:23 
 16  Martin Hill                         LEI M55  79:37 
 17  Pauline Jones                       NOC W45  80:37 
 18  Clive Handy                         WCH M40  80:44 
 19  Peter Harris                       HALO M45  82:22 
 20  Vernon Davis                        LEI M60  85:43 
 21  Jane Booker                         NOC W50  87:06 
 22  Kenneth Hutson                     HALO M50  97:09 
 23  Sue Drew                            NOC W45 100:57 
 24  Peter Chorlerton                            103:17 
 25  Gill                                IND W21 110:45 
     ----------Green (W only) standard----------
 26  Richard Parker                      IND M40 132:11 
 27  Heather Sherriff                    LEI W15 141:32 
 28  Alan Jones                          NOC M75 155:20 
dsq  Robin Stevens                       LOG M40  70:50 Missing no 8

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.3km, 25 controls)

  1  Nigel Mockridge                    BAOC M40  49:13 
  2  Michael Hood                            M45  55:20 
  3  Bruce Bryant                         OD M45  55:35 
  4  Mike Gardner                        DVO M45  58:34 
  5  Ian Whitehead                       DVO M50  58:43 
  6  David King                          NOC M35  59:53 
  7  Mark Burley                         NOC M18  61:25 
  8  David Bray                          LEI M50  61:58 
  9  Malcolm Mann                       WAOC M55  63:15 
 10  Roger Edwards                       LEI M55  64:58 
 11  Robert Parkinson                    NOC M45  66:38 
 12  Liz Phillips                         OD W40  67:28 
 13  Andy Hawkins                        DVO M55  69:49 
 14  Peter Carter                        NOC M45  71:24 
 15  John Fulwood                       HALO M55  71:48 
 16  Alastair Paterson                   LEI M35  72:18 
 17  Ann-Marie Duckworth                 DVO W35  72:26 
 18  Robert Hatfield                     NOC M55  72:30 
 19  Simon Williams                     WAOC M21  72:32 
     ----------Blue (M only) standard-----------
 20  Colin John                          DVO M50  74:07 
 21  James Taylor                        NOC M14  75:35 
 22  Andy Portsmouth                     LEI M50  78:56 
 23  Mark Sherriff                       LEI M40  80:52 
 24  Mike Cope                          HALO M55  82:18 
 25  Peter Ryall                        WAOC M55  82:20 
 26  Garry Drew                          NOC M50  82:53 
 27  Hally Hardie                       WAOC M65  83:30 
 28  Ursula Williamson                   LEI W40  88:37 
 29  Rachel Davis                        DVO W40  90:12 
 30  Paul Burke                         RAFO M45  92:45 
 31  Mark Deith                          LOG M40  94:25 
 32  Brian Williams                     WAOC M55 100:29 
     ----------Blue (W only) standard-----------
 33  Rob Shephard                        LOG M35 102:38 
 34  David Winser                        NOC M50 103:00 
 35  Janis Ryall                        WAOC W50 110:23 
 36  Roger Williamson                    LEI M55 122:15 
dsq  David Booker                        NOC M50  87:03 Missing no 6

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 8.2km, 28 controls)

  1  Chris Williamson                    LEI M18  68:55 
  2  Ian Bond                           RAFO M21  70:17 
  3  Mike Capper                        WAOC M50  78:13 
  4  Chris Bosley                        LEI M55  79:57 
  5  Paul Beresford                      DVO M35  80:18 
  6  Mark Thomson                        FVO M40  82:52 
  7  David Gourley                       LOG M45  83:30 
  8  John Hurley                         DVO M50  84:32 
  9  John Bennett                        LOG M45  86:33 
 10  Jim Regan                           LOG M37  93:37 
 11  Ian Wells                           LEI M50  97:15 
 12  Andrew Houlden                     HALO M35  99:50 
 13  Johathan May                        LOG M21 102:12 
     ----------Brown (M only) standard----------
 14  M Misson                                    104:51 
 15  John Marriott                       LEI M55 105:41 
 16  Brian Slater                       HALO M55 109:45 
 17  Sean Harrington                     LOG M45 128:48 
dsq  Fred Northrop                      WAOC M55 122:21 Missing nos 8,23

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk