Results

Results for LOG Colour Coded, Twyford Woods, 10/04/2005

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.3km, 8 controls)

  1  Miles Plaskett      DVO M12   8:14 
  2  William Parkinson   NOC M8    8:42 
  3  Nathan Roberts     RAFO M6   11:22 
  4  Emily Clayton       LOG W12  11:35 
  5  Heather Deith       LOG W6   19:20 
  6  Elizabeth Bedwell   DVO W6   27:33 
     ------White standard-------
     Samuel Davis        IND M2   rtd   Missing nos 4-8

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 1.7km, 7 controls)

  1  Victoria Littlewood NOC W10  10:01 
  2  William Eaton       LEI M11  10:36 
  3  Joe Roberts        RAFO M13  12:46 
n/c  Emily Clayton       LOG W12  12:55 
  4  Ellie Williams      NOC W14  13:29 
  5  Hannah Horsewill    NOC W10  13:45 
  6  Emma Schaanning     DVO W6   13:54 
     ---Yellow (M/W) standard---
  7  Oliver Williams     NOC M10  16:58 
  8  Leanne Durrant      LOG W10  18:04 
  9  Hannah Deith        LOG W10  19:44 
 10  Adele Goodwin       NOC W12  25:40 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.7km, 10 controls)

  1  James Mayley        LOG M14  27:04 
  2  Elizabeth Parkinson NOC W12  35:27 
  3  Harry Edwards       NOC M14  36:47 
  4  Samuel Horsewill    NOC M12  40:31 
  5  Pete Ambrose        DVO M55  47:27 
  6  Nicola Harrington   LOG W45  54:31 
  7  Gabriel Currie      NOC M14  60:39 
     -Orange (M only) standard--
  8  Alison Rothery      IND W21  63:13 
     -Orange (W only) standard--
  9  Ellie Williams      NOC W14  69:00 
 10  Matthew Shaanning   DVO M14  72:17 
 11  Tim Schaanning      DVO M12  74:32 
 12  Ray Bristow         LOG M65  77:22 
 13  Maurice Capper     WAOC M75  89:03 
     Gregory Currie      IND M50  dnf   
     Laura Goldsworthy   NOR W12  rtd   Missing nos 6-10
     Alice Rigby        BAOC W12  rtd   Missing nos 6-7,10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

>

Light Green (length 3.3km, 14 controls)

  1  Lee Powell          LEI M45  45:48 
  2  Andrew Cook         LOG M40  50:14 
  3  Gillian Cross        OD W60  50:31 
  4  Gary Boothroyd      LEI M50  50:58 
  5  Damien Smith        IND M21  53:18 
  6  Norman Howarth      NOR M75  57:17 
  7  Richard Envis       LEI M18  57:42 
  8  Roy Denney          LEI M60  60:24 
  9  Andrew Jones        NOC M45  61:00 
 10  Sylvia Ruiz         LIE W21  62:02 
 11  Jenny Evans         NOC W12  66:12 
     Light Green (M only) standa
 12  Hilary Kane         DVO W21  69:48 
 13  David Ackroyd       SYO M55  74:49 
 14  Karen Bedwell       DVO W35  75:08 
 15  Peter Bense         IND M45  77:29 
 16  Lorraine Houghton  WAOC W45  77:56 
 17  Sarah Richardson    NOC W35  80:44 
 18  Jim Pick            NOC M45  81:21 
 19  Alison Stephen      IND W50  83:20 
     Light Green (W only) standa
 20  Kathryn Boothroyd    RN W21  89:38 
 21  Jenny Roddick      WAOC W21  93:41 
 22  Rachel Simonetti    IND W21  95:32 
 23  Margaret Buckland   NOC W60  98:50 
 24  Alan Jones          NOC M75  99:05 
 25  Norah Jones         NOC W75  99:52 
dsq  Mary Boothroyd      LEI W55  52:57 Missing no 6
     Rosalind Urquhart    OD W14  rtd   Missing nos 5-10,12-13

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.3km, 18 controls)

  1  Martin Wheeler      LOG M50  48:06 
  2  Robert Titterington LEI M60  52:02 
  3  Michael Hood        IND M45  53:19 
  4  David Anderson      LEI M65  56:23 
  5  Claire Gale         DVO W21  57:34 
  6  Martin Cross         OD M60  57:48 
  7  Ernie Williams      LEI M60  59:34 
  8  Maureen Weldon     WAOC W55  60:34 
  9  Neil Eaton          LEI M40  60:51 
 10  Chriss Clarke       LVO M21  61:36 
 11  Derek Bishton       DVO M55  62:26 
 12  Clive Handy         WCH M40  63:00 
 13  Barry Mawby         NOC M65  63:22 
 14  Pauline Ward        DVO W60  63:43 
 15  Kevin Bradley       LEI M50  64:32 
 16  Pauline Jones       NOC W45  65:23 
 17  Amanda Roberts      LOG W40  67:41 
 18  Tony Buckland       NOC M65  67:58 
 19  Jen Gale            DVO W55  68:16 
 20  Jonathon Garner     IND M40  69:52 
 21  Brian Ward          DVO M70  71:04 
 22  Martin Hill         LEI M55  71:14 
 23  John Woodall        NOC M65  71:22 
 24  Ruth Ellis          DVO W50  71:27 
 25  Monika Cooper       SYO W60  72:07 
     --Green (M only) standard--
 26  David Leboutillier  LEI M45  73:12 
 27  Ian Hodson          DVO M21  73:32 
 28  Ian Sparkes         IND M55  73:39 
 29  Isabel Urquhart      OD W16  75:02 
 30  Simon Young         NOC M35  76:48 
 31  Vernon Davis        LEI M60  77:14 
 32  Graham Urquhart      OD M50  79:06 
 33  Claire Bense      SPOOK W45  79:59 
 34  James Henderson     IND M21  80:13 
 35  Helen Bickle       WAOC W21  83:42 
     --Green (W only) standard--
 36  John Beadle        WAOC M55  86:35 
 37  Ian Pilcher         LOG M45  87:45 
 38  Roger Williamson    LEI M55  88:15 
 39  Lynne Chapman       IND W40  89:21 
 40  Chris Horsewill     NOC W40  94:21 
 41  Gilbert Bradshaw    NOC M75 120:14 
 42  Dave Toach          IND M35 135:51 
     Martin Rigby       BAOC M50  rtd   Missing no 2; 10 out of order
     Thomas Honniball    IND M21  rtd   Missing nos 13-17

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.7km, 25 controls)

  1  Ian Whitehead       DVO M50  56:57 
  2  Mark Burley         NOC M18  60:21 
  3  David Bray          LEI M50  61:13 
  4  Michael Edwards     NOC M16  61:30 
  5  Chris Williamson    LEI M18  63:18 
  6  Roger Edwards       LEI M55  64:20 
  7  Robert Parkinson    NOC M45  64:28 
  8  Ian wilson          LEI M35  67:59 
  9  Mike Gardner        DVO M45  68:56 
 10  Ian Cooper          SYO M55  69:30 
 11  Bob Hill           RAFO M45  70:49 
 12  Peter Carter        NOC M45  71:37 
 13  Currie              LOG M40  71:40 
 14  John Ward           NOR M60  71:45 
 15  Michael Bickle     WAOC M55  72:55 
 16  Tim Bagguley        NOC M20  74:16 
 17  Jim Saville         LEI M45  74:39 
 18  Dave Skidmore       DVO M55  74:48 
 19  Helen O'Neil        NOC W50  74:49 
 20  Philip Brown        NOR M50  78:18 
 21  Andy Hawkins        DVO M55  78:42 
 22  Derek Gale          DVO M60  79:15 
 23  Alastair Paterson   LEI M35  79:31 
 24  Andy Portsmouth     LEI M50  79:40 
 25  Malcolm Mann       WAOC M55  80:30 
 26  Andy Blain          NOC M45  83:44 
 27  John Armstrong      DVO M50  84:53 
     --Blue (M only) standard---
 28  Peter Leake         LEI M65  85:53 
 29  John Marriott       LEI M55  87:17 
 30  Luis Perdigao      BUOC M21  88:31 
 31  Bruce Marshall     WAOC M50  89:17 
 32  Paul Goodwin        NOC M50  89:45 
 33  Rob Shepard         LOG M35  89:56 
 34  Lindsey Freeman    WAOC W50  90:15 
 35  Ursula Williamson   LEI W40  95:41 
 36  Karen Goldsworthy   NOR W40 101:42 
 37  Kay Fowler          NOR W21 102:01 
 38  Rachel Davis        DVO W40 104:27 
 39  Hally Hardie       WAOC M65 105:10 
 40  Andy Furnell        LOG M40 107:26 
 41  David Winser        NOC M50 108:40 
     --Blue (W only) standard---
 42  Ian Lawson         WAOC M50 116:14 
dsq  Jeffrey Colbert    SWOC M21  72:11 Missing no 7
dsq  Alan Meekings      BAOC M55  81:48 Missing no 17
dsq  Peter Cholerton     NOC M50 104:19 Missing no 2

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 8.2km, 27 controls)

  1  Roger Lewis          SN M21  67:16 
  2  Marc Roberts       RAFO M35  68:57 
  3  Daniel Goldsworthy  NOR M35  73:37 
  4  Dai Bedwell         DVO M35  74:00 
  5  Nicholas Evans      NOC M45  77:07 
  6  Mike Capper        WAOC M50  79:16 
  7  Ian Wells           LEI M50  84:46 
  8  Bill Hanley         SYO M50  84:52 
  9  Paul Goldsworthy    NOR M40  85:05 
 10  Chris Bosley        LEI M55  85:25 
 11  David Beal           OD M60  92:57 
 12  Marcus Misson      WAOC M35  93:21 
 13  Gerry Spalton       LEI M55  97:09 
 14  Liam Harrington     LOG M18  98:45 
     --Brown (M only) standard--
 15  Andrew Elliott   SUFFOC M21 106:45 
 16  Jonathon May        LOG M21 114:00 
 17  Richard Spencer     IND M35 119:40 
 18  Sean Harrington     LOG M45 122:25 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

>

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk