Results

Results for University of Lincoln Assessment, South Common, 13/01/2008

Courses Asescrse1, Asescrse2, Short
Return to index

Asescrse1 (length 3.9km, 19 controls)

  1  Warrick Laverick         ULOG  28:16 
  2  Robert Parkinson      NOC M50  32:37 
  3  Scott Birdsall           ULOG  32:46 
  4  Robert McIntyre          ULOG  34:07 
  5  Jamie Hammersley         ULOG  34:20 
  6  Philip England           ULOG  35:25 
  7  Dave Wakenshaw           ULOG  37:32 
  8  Robert Bowler            ULOG  37:58 
  9  Dean Bruce               ULOG  38:31 
 10  Alan Willers             ULOG  38:50 
 11  Matthew Jones            ULOG  39:15 
 12  Steve Emery               IND  39:44 
 13  David Savage             ULOG  39:58 
 14  Clive Street           HH M50  40:07 
 15  Arron Botterill          ULOG  40:25 
 16  Adam Carey               ULOG  41:00 
 17  Patrick Lembo            ULOG  42:33 
 18  Paul Goodings            ULOG  43:15 
 19  Danny Wilson             ULOG  43:28 
 20  Luke Chapman             ULOG  43:50 
 21  James Whittingham        ULOG  44:30 
 22  Brian Fitzpatrick        ULOG  44:46 
 23  Thomas Smith             ULOG  45:30 
 24  Thomas Hill              ULOG  45:34 
 25  Matt Stebbings           ULOG  45:50 
 26  Thomas Bayne             ULOG  46:30 
 27  David Durrant            ULOG  47:20 
 28  Jonathan Hines           ULOG  48:16 
 29  Liam McDougall           ULOG  48:19 
 30  Jamie Skinner            ULOG  48:20 
 31  Helen Parkinson       NOC W40  48:25 
 32  Mark O'Leary             ULOG  48:48 
 33  James Priestley          ULOG  49:29 
 34  Richard Longstaff        ULOG  49:43 
 35  Leanne Humphries         ULOG  50:18 
 36  Abigail Garton           ULOG  50:33 
 37  Jonathan Jackson-Berarey ULOG  51:46 
 38  Andrew Thomas            ULOG  52:07 
 39  Shaun Moore              ULOG  52:08 
 40  Jessica Burrell          ULOG  52:28 
 41  Craig Kerr               ULOG  53:08 
 42  Christopher Wragg        ULOG  53:09 
 43  Rachel Rodgers           ULOG  53:57 
 44  Alice Brady              ULOG  56:27 
 45  Fiona Houghton           ULOG  57:43 
 46  Joe Throup               ULOG  61:14 
 47  Kirsty Seymour           ULOG  63:17 
 48  Philippa Raybould        ULOG  63:46 
 49  Scott Marvin             ULOG  64:20 
 50  Melissa Varney           ULOG  64:28 
 51  Lauren Costello          ULOG  64:42 
 52  Stephanie Downing        ULOG  65:49 
 53  Andriana Creasy          ULOG  66:50 
 54  Jessica Starling         ULOG  67:33 
 55  Roxanne Davison          ULOG  69:47 
 56  Washy Scouts 1            IND  89:38 
dsq  Ryan Issac               ULOG  37:28 Missing no 9
dsq  Samual Deakin            ULOG  41:13 Missing no 18
dsq  Daniel Roberts           ULOG  42:05 Missing no 7
dsq  Terry Matthews            IND  53:20 Missing no 14
     Adam Smith               ULOG  rtd   Missing nos 15,18-19
     Becki Pass               ULOG  rtd   Missing nos 8-17,19
     Daniel Muckle            ULOG  rtd   Missing nos 16,18-19
     Laura Baines             ULOG  rtd   Missing nos 15,18-19
     Daniel Farrar            ULOG  rtd   Missing nos 10-19

Courses Asescrse1, Asescrse2, Short
Return to Top, index

Asescrse2 (length 3.9km, 19 controls)

  1  Jonathan Spink           ULOG  32:21 
  2  Ben Fenton               ULOG  32:36 
  3  Craig Spink              ULOG  33:35 
  4  Elizabeth Parkinson   NOC W16  38:19 
  5  Martin Wheeler        LOG M50  39:31 
  6  Kyle Turner              ULOG  39:52 
  7  Dale Huddlestone         ULOG  39:55 
  8  David Brown              ULOG  40:17 
  9  Daniel Robinson          ULOG  40:25 
 10= Simon Gurney             ULOG  40:51 
 10= Philip Emery          NOC M35  40:51 
 12  Jason Ling               ULOG  40:58 
 13  Daniel Walsh             ULOG  41:35 
 14  Lee Bowden               ULOG  41:51 
 15  James Thorne             ULOG  41:54 
 16  Ryan Rogers              ULOG  42:10 
 17  Daniel Scott             ULOG  42:23 
 18  Kurt Clarence            ULOG  42:40 
 19  Ashley Knightley         ULOG  43:19 
 20  David Nicholson          ULOG  43:52 
 21  Daniel Wood              ULOG  44:25 
 22  Nick Turner               IND  44:52 
 23  Joshua Shaw              ULOG  45:22 
 24  Rickie Bailey            ULOG  45:37 
 25  Bruce Clarke             ULOG  46:00 
 26  Jack Baxter              ULOG  46:31 
 27  Perrie Johnson           ULOG  47:01 
 28= Mark Plaskett            ULOG  47:11 
 28= Alexander La Frenais     ULOG  47:11 
 30  Matthew Wilson           ULOG  47:31 
 31  Michael Hinder           ULOG  48:09 
 32  Scott Copeland           ULOG  49:19 
 33  John Jarrett             ULOG  49:36 
 34  Jodie Mortimer           ULOG  52:06 
 35  Vernon Davis         HALO M65  52:16 
 36  Daniel Severn            ULOG  52:36 
 37  Rebecca Stevens          ULOG  52:59 
 38  Christopher McKenzie     ULOG  53:16 
 39  Richard Poole            ULOG  54:15 
 40  Gemma Cawte              ULOG  54:30 
 41  Joshua Clement           ULOG  54:46 
 42  Robert Breeden           ULOG  55:29 
 43  Lucy Fairweather         ULOG  57:11 
 44  Lauren Embrey            ULOG  57:31 
 45  Luke Haswell             ULOG  58:57 
 46  Helen Popple             ULOG  62:07 
 47  Adrian Burge             ULOG  64:33 
 48  Charlotte Calderbank     ULOG  65:18 
 49  Rebecca Zipfel           ULOG  67:05 
 50  Emily Costelloe          ULOG  67:09 
 51  Rachael Denby            ULOG  68:48 
 52  Emily Mumby              ULOG  72:58 
 53  Nikita Humphries         ULOG  76:01 
 54  Charlotte Beaumont       ULOG  76:08 
 55  Luke Gardiner            ULOG  79:27 
 56  Geoff Gibbs               IND  81:27 
 57  Smith Family              IND  88:32 
 58  Chiedu Oraka             ULOG  93:38 
 59  Washy Scouts 2            IND  94:56 
dsq  Mark Smith               ULOG  29:54 Missing no 7
dsq  Andrew Crooks            ULOG  39:39 Missing no 19
dsq  Patricia Trafford        ULOG  42:53 Missing no 9
dsq  Jonathon Dawson          ULOG  43:05 Missing no 19
dsq  Andesh Matharu           ULOG  43:34 Missing no 17
dsq  Lewis Marsden            ULOG  46:10 Missing no 13
dsq  Alexander Richmond       ULOG  56:25 Missing no 2
dsq  Craig Froggatt           ULOG  66:31 Missing no 19
dsq  James Hood               ULOG  81:53 Missing no 19
dsq  Victoria & Gabriela       IND  91:06 Missing no 9

Courses Asescrse1, Asescrse2, Short
Return to Top, index

Short (length 1.9km, 10 controls)

  1  Christopher Sprigg        IND  15:07 
  2  Clare Hanna               IND  19:17 
  3  William Parkinson     NOC M12  21:36 
  4  Lincoln Mat 1                  21:59 
  5  Terry Matthews            IND  23:29 
  6  Lincoln Mat 2                  30:32 
  7  Nick Bell                 IND  40:09 
  8  Ann Gibbs                 IND  43:06 
  9  Bursey Family             IND  48:29 
 10  Jack & Amy Bennett  LOG M/W 5  49:16 
 11  John Mather               IND 684:07 
     Lee Dolby                ULOG  rtd   Missing nos 1,4-9; 2 out of order

Courses Asescrse1, Asescrse2, Short
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk