Results

Results for Winter Series #3, Hartsholme Country Park, 28/11/2009

Courses Long, Short
Return to index

Long (length 4.8km, 19 controls)

  1  Liam Harrington        LOG M21  24:06 
  2  Paul Murgatroyd        LOG W40  24:51 
  3  Andy Lucas             LOG M45  27:29 
  4  Neil Harvatt          HALO M50  28:38 
  5  David Gourley          LOG M45  30:27 
  6  Robert Parkinson       NOC M50  30:41 
  7  William Parkinson      NOC M14  31:06 
  8  Terry Crosby          BAOC M50  31:31 
  9  Nick Marban            IND M14  32:54 
 10  Adam Round             IND M21  33:14 
 11  Jen Healing           RAFO W21  34:45 
 12  Martin Wheeler         LOG M55  35:38 
 13  Phil Longstaff         LOG M55  35:42 
 14  Jordan Webster         NOC M14  36:08 
 15  Charlie Thomas         LOG M18  36:23 
 16  Sean Harrington        LOG M50  36:25 
 17  Ian Wells              LEI M55  36:37 
 18  John Fulwood          HALO M60  38:12 
 19  Lewis Goddard          IND M14  39:17 
 20  Andy Furnell           LOG M45  40:02 
 21  Mark Tyszka           HALO M70  41:20 
 22  Adrian White           IND M35  42:22 
 23  Hayley Fox             LOG W35  42:23 
 24  Amanda Mylett          LOG W55  43:47 
 25  Terry Matthews         LOG M55  44:54 
 26  Bella Williams         LOG W12  45:19 
 27  Andy Parker-Pilsworth RAFO M35  45:48 
 28  Matt Smith             IND M21  46:43 
 29  Will Wright            IND M12  47:29 
 30  Ann Gibbs              LOG W65  47:52 
 31  Ali Wright             LOG W21  47:53 
 32  Robin Wright           LOG M50  48:08 
 33  Vernon Davis          HALO M65  48:13 
 34  Trudy Crosby          BAOC W50  48:23 
n/c  Craig Lucas            LOG M12  51:55 
 35  Charlotte Webster      NOC W10  54:12 
 36  Geoff Gibbs            LOG M65  56:37 
 37  Patrick O'Grady       HALO M75  62:33 

Courses Long, Short
Return to Top, index

Short (length 2.0km, 13 controls)

  1  Craig Lucas            LOG M12  16:38 
  2  Chris Smith            LOG M40  16:56 
  3  Harry Gourlay          LOG M10  22:51 
  4  Hazel Williams         LOG W10  26:33 
  5  Toby Williams          LOG M10  26:46 
  6  Allsopp Family         IND M10  27:22 
  7  Franky Couzens         IND W10  27:37 
  8  Thomas Webster         NOC M12  30:37 
  9  Saffron Barnes         IND W10  31:39 
 10  Deague Family          IND M8   32:35 
 11  Ben Mather             LOG M10  40:27 
 12  Hannah Mather          LOG W10  40:33 
 13  Eamon Shanahan         IND M45  41:22 

Courses Long, Short
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk