Results

Results for Winter Series #5, Stamford Town, 08/01/2011

Courses Short, Long
Return to index

Short (14 controls)

  1  Ryan Harris          IND M14  27:33 
  2  Jacob Ashton         IND M14  29:15 
  3  Anne Gibbs           LOG W65  31:01 
  4  Kate Nottidge        IND W21  38:01 
  5  Roger Keeling        DVO M65  38:33 
  6  Diane Ford           LEI W60  44:09 
  7  Margaret Keeling     DVO W60  44:15 
  8  Geoff Gibbs          LOG M70  45:30 
  9  Rosa Mendes          LOG W4   60:50 
 10  Amber Dickson        IND W14  63:17 
 11  Dora Rackham         IND W14  63:20 
mp   Matt Whelton        RAFO M14  32:21 Missing no 9
     Nicola Harrington    LOG W50  rtd   Missing nos 5,10-14

Courses Short, Long
Return to Top, index

Long (29 controls)

  1  Paul Murgatroyd      LOG M40  34:07 
  2  Tim Street            HH M21  37:22 
  3  Roger Edwards        LEI M60  38:09 
  4  Andy Lucas           LOG M45  38:47 
  5  Craig Thomson        FVO M16  39:13 
  6  Clive Street          HH M50  39:46 
  7  Gary Mills          TVOC M55  40:31 
  8  Andrea Page          LOG W21  40:45 
  9  Mike Hampton          OD M65  41:23 
 10  William Parkinson    NOC M16  42:47 
 11  Samuel Smith         IND M35  44:01 
 12  Terry Crosby         LOG M55  44:28 
 13  Mark Thomson         FVO M45  44:34 
 14  Robert Parkinson     NOC M50  46:38 
 15  Helen Parkinson      NOC W45  46:42 
 16  Simon Ford           LEI M65  46:56 
 17  Mark Foxwell         LEI M45  49:44 
 18  Tanya Taylor         LOG W40  49:57 
 19  Sarah Edwards        LOG W21  49:58 
 20  Peter Leake          LEI M70  50:27 
 21  Jeff Baker           LOG M60  50:45 
 22  Bob Hill            RAFO M55  50:51 
 23  Ally Wright          LOG W21  50:55 
 24  Briony James         IND W21  52:00 
 25  Amanda Roberts       LOG W45  52:29 
 26  Peter Hornsby        LEI M55  52:30 
 27  Andy Furnell         LOG M45  52:36 
 28  Craig Lucas          LOG M14  56:40 
 29  Sean Harrington      LOG M50  58:11 
 30  Luke Fortune        RAFO M14  61:36 
 31  Trudy Crosby         LOG W50  61:56 
 32  Amanda Mylett        LOG W55  63:22 
 33  Steve Edgar          LEI M45  63:34 
 34  Andy Pearson         IND M40  67:08 
 35  Jack Audis           IND M14  67:12 
 36  Mike & Anna Kempster IND M45  68:38 
mp   Tom George          RAFO M18  48:28 Missing no 7
mp   Julie Ferris        WAOC W40  52:22 Missing no 19
     Ali Kempson         TVOC W45  rtd   Missing nos 8-21
     Elizabeth Parkinson  NOC W18  rtd   Missing nos 15-21,23-29

Courses Short, Long
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk