Results

Results for Friendship Relays, Riseholme Park, 01/09/2012

Courses A1, A2, B1, B2
Return to index

A1 (length 2.3km, climb 30m, 19 controls)

  1  Geoffrey Ellis         RAFO M35  12:33 
  2  Tom George              LOG M20  15:00 
  3  Tony Green             RAFO M50  15:28 
  4  Richard Bonnett         SOS M55  16:35 
  5  Luke Fortune           RAFO M16  16:50 
  6  Mike Hampton             OD M65  16:57 
  7  Adrian Chapman         RAFO M45  17:42 
  8  Tanya Taylor            LOG W40  18:31 
  9  Martin Wheeler          LOG M55  19:29 
 10  Craig Lucas             LOG M16  19:40 
 11  Andrea Page             LOG W35  19:41 
 12  Sarah Edwards           LOG W21  19:57 
 13  Ian Wells              RAFO M55  20:44 
 14  John Middler             OD M60  21:37 
 15  Simon Carruthers        IND M40  21:45 
 16  Clare Hanna             LOG W45  22:17 
 17  Michael Nell           RAFO M60  22:41 
 18  Trudy Crosby            LOG W50  22:59 
 19  Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC W45  26:09 
 20  Hayley Fox              LOG W35  30:31 
 21  Anne Gibbs              LOG W65  34:01 
 22  Dudley Giles            LOG M55  49:15 
mp   Alison Wright           LOG W21  20:35 Missing no 1
mp   Francois Vailland       IND M21  22:58 Missing no 6

Courses A1, A2, B1, B2
Return to Top, index

A2 (length 2.3km, climb 30m, 19 controls)

  1  Liam Harrington         LOG M21  12:56 
  2  Charles Nell           RAFO M21  14:23 
  3  Kevin Kirk             RAFO M18  14:31 
  4  William Parkinson       NOC M16  15:48 
  5  Nick Fletcher          RAFO M18  16:06 
  6  John Mather             LOG M40  16:51 
  7  Jonathan May            LOG M35  17:06 
  8  Geoffrey Fricker        IND M21  17:31 
  9  Robert Parkinson        NOC M55  17:34 
 10  Andy Lucas              LOG M45  19:02 
 11  Matthew Lea             LOG M21  19:05 
 12  Amanda Roberts          LOG W50  19:39 
 13  Helen Parkinson         NOC W45  20:00 
 14  Rachel Ellis           RAFO W21  20:22 
 15  Wayne Byrne            RAFO M21  20:25 
 16  Jeffrey Baker           LOG M60  21:11 
 17  Sean Harrington         LOG M50  21:57 
 18  Andy Furnell            LOG M45  22:37 
 19  Peter Harris           HALO M50  24:45 
 20  Delphine Suty           LOG W45  30:05 
 21  Kaele Pilcher           LOG W50  34:50 

Courses A1, A2, B1, B2
Return to Top, index

B1 (length 2.5km, climb 35m, 15 controls)

  1  Geoffrey Ellis         RAFO M35  13:22 
  2  Tony Green             RAFO M50  16:27 
  3  Adrian Chapman         RAFO M45  16:28 
  4  Tom George              LOG M20  16:40 
  5  Luke Fortune           RAFO M16  17:01 
  6  Mike Hampton             OD M65  18:33 
  7  Tanya Taylor            LOG W40  19:15 
  8  John Middler             OD M60  21:22 
  9  Simon Carruthers        IND M40  21:28 
 10  Dudley Giles            LOG M55  21:59 
 11= Alison Wright           LOG W21  22:14 
 11= Martin Wheeler          LOG M55  22:14 
 13  Michael Nell           RAFO M60  22:46 
 14  Craig Lucas             LOG M16  23:16 
 15  Hayley Fox              LOG W35  23:52 
 16  Andrea Page             LOG W35  24:10 
 17  Ian Wells              RAFO M55  24:20 
 18  Sarah Edwards           LOG W21  25:35 
 19  Trudy Crosby            LOG W50  25:56 
 20  Clare Hanna             LOG W45  30:20 
 21  Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC W45  31:08 
 22  Anne Gibbs              LOG W65  33:23 
mp   Richard Bonnett         SOS M55  19:51 Missing no 7
mp   Francois Vailland       IND M21  32:41 Missing nos 11-13

Courses A1, A2, B1, B2
Return to Top, index

B2 (length 2.5km, climb 35m, 15 controls)

  1  Liam Harrington         LOG M21  13:29 
  2  Charles Nell           RAFO M21  16:04 
  3  William Parkinson       NOC M16  16:25 
  4  Kevin Kirk             RAFO M18  17:00 
  5  Andy Lucas              LOG M45  17:15 
  6  Jonathan May            LOG M35  18:33 
  7  Rachel Ellis           RAFO W21  18:47 
  8  John Mather             LOG M40  19:08 
  9  Robert Parkinson        NOC M55  20:28 
 10  Amanda Roberts          LOG W50  21:16 
 11  Delphine Suty           LOG W45  21:36 
 12  Jeffrey Baker           LOG M60  21:47 
 13  Helen Parkinson         NOC W45  21:49 
 14  Wayne Byrne            RAFO M21  21:50 
 15  Matthew Lea             LOG M21  22:21 
 16  Nick Fletcher          RAFO M18  24:06 
 17  Sean Harrington         LOG M50  24:48 
 18  Kaele Pilcher           LOG W50  37:27 
mp   Geoffrey Fricker        IND M21  20:01 Missing no 11
mp   Peter Harris           HALO M50  22:33 Missing nos 11-12
mp   Andy Furnell            LOG M45  26:45 Missing no 11

Courses A1, A2, B1, B2
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk