Results

Results for Bourne Woods C4, Bourne Woods, 13/04/2008

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.8km, 10 controls)

  1  Imogen Wilson           LEI W10  18:55 
  2  Ethan Tebbutt           LEI M10  21:48 
  3  J Goodhead              DVO W10  30:39 
  4  Ben Hardy               LEI M3   31:19 
     --------White standard---------
     E-card 263401                    dns   
     Pauline Jones           NOC W45  rtd   Missing nos 1,6,8-10; 4 out of order

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.2km, 10 controls)

  1  Nicholas Wilson         LEI M10  20:15 
  2  Euan Tebbutt            LEI M10  26:38 
  3  Katherine Eaton         IND W11  31:38 
     --------Yellow standard--------
  4  Bronwen Mansel       SUFFOC W10  41:37 
  5  Rachel Kirk            RAFO W18  80:20 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.0km, 12 controls)

  1  Marcus Swallow          IND M12  27:06 
  2  Steve Lord (new)        LOG M45  29:07 
  3  Steve Lord1             LOG M45  37:37 
  4  Andrea Page             IND W21  42:28 
  5  Kevin Kirk             RAFO M14  43:11 
  6  Rebecca Navarrete      RAFO W16  45:31 
  7  Mark Goodhead           DVO M12  49:48 
  8  Sean Bates             RAFO M21  50:53 
  9  Jessica Addison         DVO W16  54:50 
 10  Elizabeth Bateman       IND W21  56:34 
 11  William Parkinson       NOC M12  59:18 
 12  Jack Lord               NOC M12  59:59 
 13  Craig Youngs           RAFO M14  61:07 
     --------Orange standard--------
 14  Roderick Mansel      SUFFOC M12  68:05 
 15  Anne Cook                   IND  68:55 
 16  Michael Wardell        RAFO M14  76:04 
 17  Shirley Moir            LEI W70  82:38 
 18  Phil Hoskins            IND M50  89:02 
 19  Chris Hunt                  IND  90:15 
 20  Nick Burke              IND M15 136:02 
dsq  Victor Thomas           LOG M60  55:15 Missing no 11
     Laura Fowler           RAFO W14  rtd   Missing nos 8-10
     Jessica Tunnard        RAFO W14  rtd   Missing nos 8-10
     James Sampson          RAFO M18  rtd   Missing nos 6-12
     Sheila + alesha Lowe SUFFOC W40  rtd   Missing nos 7-12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.8km, 14 controls)

  1  Luke Addison            DVO M14  40:05 
  2  Torild Hage            WAOC W50  54:06 
  3  Barbara Tebbutt         LEI W40  58:13 
  4  Norman Howarth          NOR M75  60:12 
  5  Sue Porter              LEI W60  63:45 
  6  Brian Ward              DVO M70  69:22 
  7  Lucy Tunnard           RAFO W16  70:07 
  8  Kate Bateman            IND W21  73:04 
  9  Diana Hailey             OD W65  77:42 
     -----Light Green standard------
 10  Alison Marvel               W45  89:57 
 11  Margaret Buckland       NOC W65  93:10 
 12  Diane Read                  IND 106:00 
 13  Sally Lewis                 IND 135:07 
dsq  Bjorn Basberg          WAOC M55  52:49 Missing nos 1,12
dsq  Roger Hodgson           DVO M50  55:33 Missing no 7
dsq  Molly Smith             LEI W60 115:34 Missing nos 13-14
     Tom George             RAFO M16  rtd   Missing nos 12-14
     Norah Jones             NOC W75  rtd   Missing nos 5-14

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.3km, 15 controls)

  1  Murray White            DVO M40  42:54 
  2  Sheila Carey             OD W60  43:18 
  3  Bard Basberg           WAOC M18  44:11 
  4  Peter Carey              OD M60  45:05 
  5  Pauline Ward            DVO W60  46:53 
  6  Tony Horsewill          NOC M50  48:58 
  7  Roger Hailey             OD M70  49:37 
  8  Pauline Jones           NOC W45  53:47 
  9  Ashley Cooke            NOC M21  53:57 
 10  Tony Buckland           NOC M70  54:29 
 11  Helen Parkinson         NOC W40  54:56 
 12  Daniel Richardson      RAFO M18  54:59 
 13  Sue Hallett              OD W60  58:23 
 14  Rod Mansel           SUFFOC M45  59:37 
 15  Peter Leverington       NOR M70  60:10 
 16  Vernon Davis           HALO M65  61:16 
 17  Rob Shephard         SUFFOC M40  62:01 
 18  Derek Bishton           DVO M55  62:13 
 19  John Woodall            NOC M70  62:17 
     --------Green standard---------
 20  Donald Moir             LEI M75  64:47 
 21  Robert Brandon           OD M55  69:22 
 22  Brian Rex              EBOR M65  75:35 
 23  Hazel Bickle           WAOC W55  78:17 
 24  John Harris            WAOC M60  83:28 
 25  Roger Keeling           DVO M65  87:06 
 26  Diane Ford              LEI W60  88:04 
 27  Lucy Nell              RAFO W20 109:55 
dsq  Brian James             NOC M60  73:08 Missing no 13
     Thelma Spalton           OD W60  rtd   Missing nos 12-15

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.2km, 18 controls)

  1  Bruce Bryant             OD M50  50:58 
  2  Mark Spendlove          DVO M35  53:38 
  3  Mike Capper            WAOC M50  57:44 
  4  Alison Hardy            LEI W40  58:23 
  5  Steven Rex              NOC M35  58:55 
  6  Stuart Hatfield        WAOC M21  59:47 
  7  Roger Horton           WAOC M60  61:43 
  8  Iain Tebbutt            LEI M40  62:31 
  9  Robert Hatfield         NOC M60  62:45 
 10  Neil Eaton              IND M50  64:06 
 11  Julie Mendes            LOG W35  64:52 
 12  Barrie Bateman          NOC M60  65:09 
 13  Glynn Smith             LEI M60  65:13 
 14= Samual Smith            IND M30  65:32 
 14= Andy Hawkins            DVO M60  65:32 
 16  Simon Ford              LEI M65  65:51 
 17  Dave Peter Denness      LOG M45  66:08 
 18  Bob Hill               RAFO M50  66:13 
 19  Dave Skidmore           DVO M60  66:21 
 20  Gerry Spalton            OD M60  66:25 
 21  Louise Walker        SUFFOC W40  67:04 
 22  Ian Smith              WAOC M50  67:46 
 23  Robin Stevens           LOG M45  69:22 
 24  Liz Phillips             OD W40  70:25 
 25  Steve Jobson            IND M45  70:39 
 26  Mark Hardy              LEI M40  71:23 
 27  Philip Brown            NOR M55  72:42 
 28  Peter Duthie           WAOC M45  74:04 
 29  Paul Lowe            SUFFOC M45  74:56 
 30  Andrew Wallace          NOC M50  75:54 
     ---------Blue standard---------
 31  Colin John              DVO M55  77:03 
 32  David Cooke             NOC M60  77:25 
 33  Michael Nell           RAFO M55  79:24 
 34  Roland Steven           IND M50  79:28 
 35  Paul Goodhead           DVO M45  79:57 
 36  Andy Furnell            LOG M40  80:43 
 37  Amanda Roberts          LOG W45  80:58 
 38  David Winser            NOC M55  82:00 
 39  David Olivant           NOC M60  82:49 
 40  Helen Bickle           WAOC W21  86:30 
 41  Joanne Nell            RAFO W40  89:19 
 42  Graham Ward             NOR M60  89:21 
 43  Sarah Mansel         SUFFOC W40  91:36 
 44  Samuel Horsewill        NOC M16  92:02 
 45  Luke Smith              IND M21 103:25 
dsq  Margaret Keeling        DVO W60  93:26 Missing no 14
     Taylor Savidge         RAFO M18  rtd   Missing nos 8-18

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 8.5km, 25 controls)

  1  Paul Addison            DVO M50  67:38 
  2  Thomas Honniball        IND M21  69:59 
  3  Chris McCartney          OD M35  70:02 
  4  Paul Beresford          DVO M35  72:34 
  5  Ruedi Billeter          NOC M55  74:01 
  6  David Clough            DVO M40  76:56 
  7  David Bray              LEI M55  77:58 
  8  David Gourley           LOG M45  80:07 
  9  Michael Bickle         WAOC M60  81:42 
 10  Andrew Elliott       SUFFOC M35  82:05 
 11  Andy Stevenson          LOG M40  83:44 
 12  Ian Wells               LEI M55  90:33 
 13  Alan Beardsley          NOC M60  90:39 
 14  Mike Whittaker          DVO M35  92:05 
 15  Adam Leaf                HH M45  92:28 
 16  Jonathan May            LOG M21 100:49 
 17  Penny Bickle           WAOC W21 101:17 
     --------Brown standard---------
 18  Rodney Hugo              OD M65 103:57 
 19  Michael Lord            NOC M45 106:36 
 20  Tim Staniland           LOG M45 108:15 
 21  Jim Regan               IND M40 109:30 
 22  Philip Johnston-Davis  RAFO M35 111:25 
 23  James Ross              IND M55 116:45 
 24  Sean Harrington         LOG M50 124:34 
 25  Ursula Williamson       LEI W45 129:29 
 26  Ian Clayton            WAOC M45 136:48 
 27  Ben Winter              IND M50 185:03 
dsq  Adam Henderson              IND 141:24 Missing no 1

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk